Study iq current affairs pdf

 

    Best Current Affairs MCQs with latest current affairs, current news, GK Current Affairs, and get here free PDF of current affairs for UPSC IAS exams. Don't miss any pdf, Subscribe and get instant notification The Hindu EditorialTotal PDFs: 2 · Daily - UPSC Current AffairsTotal PDFs: · Daily - English Word. We StudyIQ Provide daily Current Affairs For SSC Bank with the latest current affairs, GK, News of Current Affairs Free PDF in Eng/Hin download here Gk News .

    Author:VALERIE POLOVOY
    Language:English, Spanish, Hindi
    Country:El Salvador
    Genre:Religion
    Pages:254
    Published (Last):23.05.2016
    ISBN:889-8-65192-269-4
    Distribution:Free* [*Registration needed]
    Uploaded by: FELICIDAD

    71191 downloads 102586 Views 19.57MB PDF Size Report


    Study Iq Current Affairs Pdf

    Study IQ Video Player Don't miss any video, Subscribe and get instant notification. Subscribe Now. Best September Current Affairs - Part . I would advise you that once you are done with study iq videos, then you can refer can refer any pdf of monthly cutrent affairs by bankersadda or affairscloud. + Current affairs MCQ With Detailed Analysis Steps To download PDF 1- Enter Your Name /Mobile No/Emailid Details 2- Make Payment 3- Just After.

    Slideshare uses cookies to improve functionality and performance, and to provide you with relevant advertising. If you continue browsing the site, you agree to the use of cookies on this website. See our User Agreement and Privacy Policy. See our Privacy Policy and User Agreement for details. Published on Jan 24, If you want to download the latest current affairs PDF than visit our website https: SlideShare Explore Search You. Submit Search. Successfully reported this slideshow. We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime. Upcoming SlideShare. Like this document? Why not share! An annual anal

    Micro 3. Microprocessor Ans: Kalpana B. Lakshmi C. Rani D. Sushila Devi Ans: C Q11 Who have won the title of the Hopman Cup ? Roger Federer and Belinda Bancic B. Alexander Zverev and Angelique Kerber C. Angelique Kerber and Novak Djokovic D. Roger Federer and Angelique Kerber Ans: A Q12 Indian scientists recently have discovered an octopus species in the estuarine zone of which river? Kaveri B. Krishna C.

    Tapi D. Narmada Ans: D Q13 Scientists of which country have hacked the photosynthesis process of tobacco plants which in turn increased the growth of plants by 40 percent? Japan B. Britain C. USA D. Russia Ans: Q14 Sultan Muhammad V has given his resignation,he is the king of which country?

    Maldives B. Qatar C. Thailand D. Malaysia Ans: D Q15 The ministerial panel under Bihar Deputy Chief Minister Sushil Modi has approved levy of 1 per cent 'calamity cess' by which state for a period of two years? Kerala B. Tamil Nadu C. Andhra Pradesh D. Odisha Ans: Suresh Pawar B. Manohar Manoj C. Mukul Deva D. Hari Kumar Ans: D Q19 Great Dividing Range is located in which country? USA B. France 5.

    Australia D. Italy Ans: C Q20 Sonoran is a desert of? Rakesh Asthana B.

    Alok Verma C. Ranchi D. Lucknow Ans: Andhra Pradesh B. Kerala C. Odisha D. Karnataka Ans: D Q3 The fourth edition of the Raisina Dialogue took place in? Amritsar B. Dehradun C. Delhi D. Hyderabad Ans: Nandan Nilekani B. Haroon R. Khan C. Rakesh Mohan D. S S Mundra Ans: A Q5 In which district of Andhra Pradesh the greenfield airport was inaugurated? Anantapur B.

    Chittoor 2. Nellore D. Kurnool Ans: ISRO B. BARC C. DRDO D. ASI Ans: Maury Obstfeld B. Vidhya Parihat C. Gita Gopinath D. Shikha Mathur Ans: Sabyasachi Bhattacharya B. Romesh Chandra Dutt C. Ranajeet Guha D. Deepesh Chakraborty Ans: Medium B.

    Microwave C. Micro 3. Microprocessor Ans: Kalpana B. Lakshmi C.

    Best Current Affairs MCQs | Monthly Current Affairs, GK, News

    Rani D. Sushila Devi Ans: C Q11 Who have won the title of the Hopman Cup ? Roger Federer and Belinda Bancic B. Full Name Comment goes here. Are you sure you want to Yes No. No Downloads. Views Total views. Actions Shares. Embeds 0 No embeds.

    No notes for slide. Bhopal B. Delhi C. Ranchi D. Lucknow Ans: Andhra Pradesh B. Kerala C. Odisha D. Karnataka Ans: D Q3 The fourth edition of the Raisina Dialogue took place in?

    Amritsar B. Dehradun C. Delhi D. Hyderabad Ans: Nandan Nilekani B. Haroon R.

    Best 200 MARCH 2019 Current Affairs in Hindi Part 1 – Finest MCQ for all exams by Study IQ

    Khan C. Rakesh Mohan D. S S Mundra Ans: A Q5 In which district of Andhra Pradesh the greenfield airport was inaugurated? Anantapur B. Chittoor 2. Nellore D. Kurnool Ans: ISRO B. BARC C. DRDO D. ASI Ans: Maury Obstfeld B. Vidhya Parihat C.

    UPSCIQ Monthly Current Affairs Magazine by Study IQ, for UPSC CSE & all other competitive exams

    Gita Gopinath D. Shikha Mathur Ans: Sabyasachi Bhattacharya B. Romesh Chandra Dutt C. Ranajeet Guha D. Deepesh Chakraborty Ans: Medium B.

    Similar articles


    Copyright © 2019 fernlowlitiltsi.tk. All rights reserved.